Click to Home
Go To Search
How Do I?
RSSFacebookTwitter
County Board Supervisors

Calumet County Mission Statement
As a team of elected representatives, in partnership with staff, we are accountable to the citizens of Calumet County. We are responsible for the creation of public policy and the oversight of county services, so they are delivered in a courteous and effective manner to ensure that Calumet County remains a great place to live, work and play.

Calumet County Vision Statement
Calumet County is open and inclusive with a highly-functioning county board and staff who facilitate open communication among all residents, key stakeholders and elected officials.

We make well-informed, timely decisions, with meaningful involvement from our constituents, on existing or new county services, to ensure the appropriate level of government.

We are leaders in the responsible growth of our economy while preserving and enhancing our human, cultural and natural resources.


 Hope Karth Merlin Gentz
 Supervisor Weinberger
 Supervisor Stillman
District 1
Hope Karth
Email Supervisor

City of Appleton Ward 44
Appointed 2017

16 Robincrest Ct.
Appleton, WI 54915
Phone: (920) 475-9076


District 2
Merlin Gentz
Email Supervisor

City of Appleton Ward 26
Elected 1998-2008; 2012
Vice Chairperson

2611 S. Greenview St.
Appleton, WI 54915
Phone: (920) 731-1670

District 3
Kevin Weinberger
Email Supervisor

City of Appleton Ward 13
Elected 2014

3 Reef Ct.
Appleton, WI 54915
Phone: (920) 740-6755

District 4
Duaine Stillman
Email Supervisor

Town of Harrison Ward 11
City of Appleton Wards 14, 46
Elected 2006

1216 Honey Bunch Ct.
Appleton, WI 54915
Phone: (920) 733-2005

 Supervisor Budde
 Supervisor La Shay
 Supervisor Stier  Supervisor Stoffel
District 5
Matthew H. Budde
Email Supervisor

City of Appleton Ward 45
Elected 2010

45 Pheasant Ct.
Appleton, WI 54915
Phone: (
920) 907-0753


District 6
Dave La Shay
Email Supervisor

Town of Harrison Wards 7, 8
City of Appleton Ward 12
Elected 2012

W5914 Peaceful Ln.
Appleton, WI 54915
Phone: (
920) 731-1277

District 7
Pete Stier
Email Supervisor

Town of Harrison Wards 5, 6
Elected 2010

W5962 Sweet Clover Dr.
Appleton, WI 54915
Phone: (
920) 419-3050

District 8
Tom Stoffel
Email Supervisor

Town of Harrison Ward 12
City of Appleton Ward 47
City of Menasha Wards 16,17
Elected 2014

1041 Garda Ct.
Menasha, WI 54952
Phone: (920) 209-9815

 Supervisor Kleckner
 Supervisor Mueller  Supervisor Barribeau  Supervisor Laughrin
District 9
Ed Kleckner
Email Supervisor

Town of Harrison Wards 9, 10
Elected 2012

W6366 Firelane 8
Menasha, WI 54952
Phone: (920) 738-0632
District 10
Joseph Mueller
Email Supervisor

Town of Harrison Wards 3, 4
City of Kaukauna Ward 11
Elected 2010

W4991 Hwy. 114
Sherwood, WI 54169
Phone: (920) 989-1068

District 11
Bill Barribeau
Email Supervisor

Village of Sherwood Wards 2-4
Elected 1982-98, 2000

8067 Grassy Ct.
Sherwood, WI 54169
Phone: (920) 989-2676



District 12
Patrick J. Laughrin
Email Supervisor

Town of Chilton Ward 2
Town of Harrison Ward 2
Town of Woodville Ward 1
Village of Sherwood Ward 1
Elected 1992

W3752 Harrison Rd.
Hilbert, WI 54129
Phone: (920) 989-2002


 Supervisor Schuh  Supervisor Deiter  Supervisor Schwalenberg  Supervisor Hartl
District 13
Marilyn Schuh
Email Supervisor

Town of Brillion Wards 1, 2
City of Brillion Ward 1
Elected 2002, 2012
Appointed 2019

W144 Rusch Rd.
Brillion, WI 54110
Phone: (920) 756-2861

District 14
Gary L. Deiter
Email Supervisor

City of Brillion Wards 2-4
Appointed 2016

225 Apollo Ct.
Brillion, WI 54110
Phone: (920) 756-2343

District 15
Mary Schwalenberg
Email Supervisor

Town of Chilton Ward 3
Town of Rantoul
Village of Hilbert
Village of Potter
Appointed 2001; Elected 2012

215 Woodside Dr.
PO Box 114
Potter, WI 54160
Phone: (920) 853-3440

District 16
Judith Hartl
Email Supervisor

Village of Harrison Ward 16
Town of Stockbridge Ward 1, 2
Village of Stockbridge
Village of Sherwood Ward 5
Appointed 2017

N5983 Moehn Rd.
Hilbert, WI 54129
Phone: (920) 470-4857

 Supervisor Hofberger  Supervisor Connors  Supervisor Dietrich  Supervisor Stecker
District 17
Mike Hofberger
Email Supervisor

Town of Brothertown Wards 1, 2
Town of Chilton Ward 1
Town of New Holstein Ward 2
Town of Stockbridge
Elected 2016

W4424 Schluchter Rd.
Chilton, WI 53014
Phone: (920) 418-5432

District 18
Alice Connors
Email Supervisor

City of Chilton Wards 1, 2, 5
Appointed 1981
Elected 1982
Chairperson

211 W. Main St.
Chilton, WI 53014
Phone: (920) 849-4185

District 19
Ronald Dietrich
Email Supervisor

Town of Charlestown
City of Chilton Wards 3, 4
Appointed 2011
Elected 2012

W1879 Shady Ln.
New Holstein, WI 53061
Phone: (920) 849-3211

District 20
James Stecker
Email Supervisor

City of New Holstein
Wards 1, 2, 4, 5
Appointed 1997

2113 Illinois Ave.
New Holstein, WI 53061
Phone: (920) 898-4761

 Supervisor Draheim      
District 21
Kenneth Draheim
Email Supervisor

Town of New Holstein Wards 1, 3
City of Kiel Ward 7
City of New Holstein Ward 3
Elected 1986

2024 Main St.
New Holstein, WI 53061
Phone: (920) 898-4495

     

Calumet County Government
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014

Main Offices
(920) 849-2361
(833) 620-2730
8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. M-F