Click to Home
Go To Search
How Do I?
RSSFacebookTwitter
Committees, Boards, and Commissions
Application form for committees, boards, and commissions


Administrative Services Committee (7 members)

  • Bill Barribeau
  • Ronald Dietrich
  • Merlin Gentz
  • Patrick Laughrin
  • Mary Schwalenberg
  • Pete Stier
  • Tom Stoffel

Aging & Disability Resource Center Serving Calumet, Outagamie and Waupaca Counties Advisory Committee (4 members)
  • Jon Cousins
  • Hope Karth
  • Steve Meyer
  • Joelle Myers

Aging & Disability Resource Center/Long Term Support (12 members)
  • Bill Barribeau
  • Calumet County Health and Human Services designee
  • Calumet County Health designee
  • Tom Jones
  • Carole Luedeke
  • Janice Marx
  • Gerald Moehn
  • Helen Scieszka
  • Robert Stanek
  • Duaine Stillman
  • Tom Stoffel
  • Kevin Weinberger

Agricultural and Extension Education Committee (5 members)
  • Merlin Gentz
  • Mike Hofberger
  • Patrick Laughrin
  • Joe Mueller
  • Duaine Stillman

Brillion Library Board (2 members)
  • Marc Axelrod  (term expires 7-1-2021)
  • Marilyn Schuh (term expires 7-1-2021)

Calumet County Traffic Safety Commission (10 members)
  • Calumet County Corporation Counsel
  • Calumet County Highway Commissioner
  • Levi Gibler
  • Amanda Jacobson
  • Kent Katalinick
  • VACANT
  • DOT Representative #1
  • DOT Representative #2
  • DOT Representative #3
  • Calumet County Sheriff designee

Chilton Library Board (4 members)
  • Mary Depies (term expires 7-1-2021)
  • Mike Hofberger (term expires 7-1-2021)
  • Ray Mueller (term expires 7-1-2021)
  • Steven Phipps  (term expires 7-1-2021)

Committee on the Rules of Order of the Calumet County Board of Supervisors (5 members)
  • Matthew Budde
  • Gary Deiter
  • Dave LaShay
  • Tom Stoffel
  • Kevin Weinberger

County Children with Disabilities Education Board (5 members)
  • Judith Hartl
  • Kenneth Irwin
  • Marilyn Schuh
  • Mary Schwalenberg
  • Robert Wilberscheid

County Deer Advisory Committee

  • Larry Seipel

County Parks Commission (7 members)
  • Ken Draheim
  • Judith Hartl
  • Ed Kleckner
  • Lyle Ott
  • Mary Schwalenberg
  • Pete Stier
  • Daniel Thiel

County Surveyor
  • Bradley Buechel (term expires 1-31-2020)

East Central Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission (3 members)
  • Alice Connors
  • Rick Jaeckels
  • Hope Karth

Fox Valley Workforce Development Board (2 members)
  • Laura Biehn (term expires 6-30-2021)
  • Brad Grant (term expires 6-30-2020)

Glacierland Resource and Conservation Development Council (3 members and 1 alternate)
  • James Brey
  • Mike Hofberger
  • Patrick Laughrin (alternate)
  • Ray Mueller

Health and Human Services Board (9 members)
  • Ronald Dietrich
  • Merlin Gentz
  • Judith Hartl
  • Kenneth Irwin
  • Sharon Rink, MD
  • Elroy Schreiner
  • Mary Schwalenberg
  • James Stecker
  • Kevin Weinberger

Heart of the Valley Metropolitan Sewerage District (1 member)
  • Patrick Hennessey (term expires 10-01-2024)

Highway Committee (5 members)
  • Bill Barribeau
  • Matthew Budde
  • Ronald Dietrich
  • Ken Draheim
  • Joe Mueller

International Trade, Business & Economic Development Council (ITBEC) (2 members)
  • Matthew Budde
  • Calumet County Planning Director designee

Land and Water Conservation Committee (6 members)
  • Merlin Gentz
  • Judith Hartl
  • Mike Hofberger
  • Dave LaShay
  • Patrick Laughrin
  • Amy Shiplett

Land Information Council
  • Calumet County Administrator
  • Matthew Budde
  • Brad Buechel
  • Calumet County Conservationist
  • Calumet County Deputy Treasurer/Real Property Lister
  • Calumet County Emergency Management Coordinator
  • Calumet County Finance Director
  • Calumet County GIS Administrator
  • Calumet County Information Technology Director
  • James Mayer
  • Mark Mommaerts
  • Calumet County Planning Director
  • Calumet County Register of Deeds
  • Calumet County Systems Administrator
  • Jerry Thiel
  • Calumet County Treasurer
  • Mike Zuege

Landfill Standing Committee (1 member)
  • Marilyn Schuh

Local Emergency Planning Committee (LEPC)
  • American Red Cross designee
  • Gary Deiter
  • Ken Draheim
  • Calumet County Emergency Management Coordinator
  • Randy Friday
  • Katherine Goff
  • Calumet County Health designee
  • Calumet County Highway Commissioner
  • Ed Kleckner
  • Jason Kossel
  • Calumet County Land & Water Conservation designee
  • Tim Lau
  • Carl Mohl
  • Eric Plate
  • Mary Lou Schneider
  • Calumet County Sheriff designee
  • Mark Sherry
  • Duaine Stillman

Manitowoc-Calumet Counties Library Systems Board (4 members)
  • Ronald Dietrich (expire 1-1-2020)
  • Mary Muellenbach (expires 1-1-2020)
  • Ray Mueller (expires 1-1-2022)
  • Darcie Schwalenberg Kesler (expires 1-1-2021)

New Holstein Library Board (2 members)
  • Ronald Dietrich (term expires 7-1-2021)
  • Philip Vergowe (term expires 7-1-2022)

Planning, Zoning, and Farmland Preservation Committee (7 members)
  • Matthew Budde
  • Gary Deiter
  • Wilmer Geiser
  • Mike Hofberger
  • Hope Karth
  • Ed Kleckner
  • Lyle Ott

Protection of Persons & Property Committee (5 members)
  • Alice Connors
  • Joe Mueller
  • Marilyn Schuh
  • James Stecker
  • Pete Stier

Revolving Loan Fund Committee (5 members)
  • Cindy Ellenbecker
  • Joe Mueller
  • Tom Scheuerman
  • Tom Stoffel
  • Diane Thorson

Veterans Service Commisssion (3 members)

  • Dave LaShay (term expires 4-21-2020)
  • Joe Mueller (term expires 4-19-2022)
  • James Stecker (term expires 4-20-2021)

Winnebago Waterways Committee (3 members)
  • Calumet County Administrator
  • Alice Connors
  • Calumet County Land and Water Conservation Chair

Zoning Board of Adjustment (5 members and 2 alternates)
  • Jon Cousins (term expires 6-30-2020)
  • Kevin Fischer (term expires 6-30-2020)
  • David Jannette (term expires 6-30-2021)
  • Deb Reinhart (term expires 6-30-2022)
  • Gary Winkler (term expires 6-30-2021)
  • VACANT - Alternate 1 (term expires 6-30-2022)
  • VACANT - Alternate 2 (term expires 6-30-2021)



Terms expire 4-21-2020 unless otherwise noted.
List updated 09-18-2019








Calumet County Government
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014

Main Offices
(920) 849-2361
(833) 620-2730
8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. M-F